Search your favorite song for free

1. Marriott Hotels "Greetings from Los Angeles"

  • Published: 2017-01-26T16:38:59+00:00
  • Duration: 194
  • By Javier Barcala
Marriott Hotels

Written and directed by Javier Barcala Cinematography by Marz Akio Miller Music by L.A. Drones "Elektrik Light"


2. MALICE™ : JAVIER BARCALA : REEL

  • Published: 2018-05-28T12:24:00+00:00
  • Duration: 141
  • By Garlic

3. UNDER x RONE Sing Song

  • Published: 2016-04-27T15:16:33+00:00
  • Duration: 183
  • By Javier Barcala
UNDER x RONE Sing Song

UNDER is a fragrance fantasy film for a fictional perfume. Directed by Javier Barcala, featuring music by French electronic artist Rone, digital art by Yoshi Sodeoka and costumes by Belgian artist/designer Christophe Coppens, it takes cues from fairy tales fantasies, mythology, divine imagery and beauty advertising stylization. Cast: Aire Sirvaitis, Daniel Olson, Beau RayBowles, Dre Matthews, Skyyler Armstead, Aramis Merlin, Robert Michael Anderson. Director: Javier Barcala DoP: Yang Shao Digital art: Yoshi Sodeoka Music by Rone Title: “Sing Song” Label: © Warner Chappell Music France / Infine Executive Producers: Christine Van Dromme, David Bouza, Steven Finestone, David Kellogg. Costume designer: Christophe Coppens Choreographer: Jo Roy 1st AD: Rachel Zhou 2nd AD: Angie Su Gaffer: Dimitris Tranos Camera assistants: James Tucker-Robbins, David Aaron Himes Lighting assistants: Paul Romo, Kane Wang Script supervisor: Ye Shen Grips: Siddarth Prakkash, Josué Lopez, Aaron Stephenson, Ignacio Sepúlveda Barrientos, Hengbo Zhang. Art PA’s: Alexander Craven, Yilei Zhou, Eva He Stunt coordinator: Kimo Keoke Make-up: Yasuko Sakuragi VFX supervisors: Bryan Fugal, Wen Siyang, Joseph Lao Editor: Javier Barcala Sound design: Michel Delory DIT: Nick Wang Graphic design: Wen Siyang Set photographers: Luisa Betancur, Lance Zhao


4. The Collector

  • Published: 2015-08-26T03:57:25+00:00
  • Duration: 163
  • By Javier Barcala
The Collector

THE COLLECTOR is a film presenting couture pieces by Belgian designer/artist CHRISTOPHE COPPENS that pays homage to the art of collecting. Part live action and part animation, the film is a Rorschach test-inspired moving ‘cabinet des curiosités’ comprised of surrealistic accessories worn by Swedish dancer ULRIKA KINN SVENSSON. SHOT AND DIRECTED BY Javier Barcala FASHION PIECES BY Christophe Coppens PRODUCED BY La Fortuna Studio FEATURING Ulrika Kinn Svensson EDITOR AND SOUND DESIGNER Georgie Pinn PRODUCTION MANAGER Mark Douglas


5. Women Of The Fields feat. Róisín Murphy

  • Published: 2015-08-28T16:11:45+00:00
  • Duration: 165
  • By Javier Barcala
Women Of The Fields feat. Róisín Murphy

WOMEN OF THE FIELDS is a film presenting couture pieces by Belgian designer/artist CHRISTOPHE COPPENS and featuring Irish singer ROISIN MURPHY. The film reflects on a fictitious tribe devoted to whimsically invented rituals based on the indulging experience of putting on a hat or wrap your body with accessories. Crammed with symbolic geometrical patterns and orchestrated to an exclusive written and sang by ROISIN herself. FEATURING Róisín Murphy SHOT AND DIRECTED BY Javier Barcala PRODUCED BY La Fortuna Studio MUSIC ‘Crea Ni Forna’ written and performed by Róisín Murphy FASHION BY Christophe Coppens EDITED BY Georgie Pinn HAIR Steven Raes MAKE-UP Marie-Madeleine Baquet



7. Malice™

  • Published: 2015-11-02T18:36:16+00:00
  • Duration: 141
  • By Javier Barcala
Malice™

Born out of a lifelong fascination with Hollywood pole dancers, video games and all things outer space, MALICE is a fantasy film for an imaginary women's shoe "the Malice", featuring pole dancing legend MALICE MCMUNN turned here into the ultimate video game vixen. FEATURING Malice McMunn DIRECTED BY Javier Barcala DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY Cheok Wai VISUAL COMPOSITING Siyang Wen MUSIC & SFX Kauf PRODUCTION MANAGER Aaron Stephenson 1ST AD Che Thornhill PRODUCTION DESIGNER Christophe Coppens GAFFER Andy Cao CAMERA ASSISTANTS Austin Serr, Eva Chen DIT Mandy Li KEY GRIPS Josue Lopez, Joe Lao GRIPS Alexander Craven, Bryan Fugal, D'Angelo McCornell SHOE 3D MODEL Xing Wei SPECIAL THANKS TO David Bouza, Steven Finestone, David Kellogg, Art Center College of Design PRODUCED BY La Fortuna Studio © 2015 Malice ™


8. ILLUSION

  • Published: 2015-12-21T08:00:57+00:00
  • Duration: 46
  • By Cyy CINEMA
ILLUSION

Model: Kelsey Bohlen Executive Producer: Ira Lifland Director/DOP/Editor: Yuanyuan Chen Producer: David Olaño Production Designer: Javier Barcala 1st AD: Yilei Zhou Camera Operator: Julian Flores 1st AC: Haonan Wang 2nd AC: Jeff Su Key Grip: Kyu Yeol Choi Gaffer: Nick Wang Set Videographer: Mandy Li Set Supervisor: David Bouza Make-up & Hair: Gabriela Castellanos Colorist: Sushil Gangaraju Beauty Retouch Artist: Julian Juarez Original Sound Track: Orion Abel Traullé


9. Dior Dune - Elements

Dior Dune - Elements

A woman embodies the dune, created in the low chamber of an hourglass. After breaking free, she is able to control the Elements. This piece is a dreamlike journey from the sands of the dune to the waters of the ocean. Model/Dancer: Taylor Swantek Writer/Director/Editor: Ignacio Sepúlveda Director of Photography: Griffin Yu 1st AC: Ariel Navarrete Producer: David Olaño & Andrea Sastoque Make-up artist: Diana Escamilla Music: Mau Loseto Production Designer: Javier Barcala Grips: Guillermo Casarín, Sushil Gangaraju, Jorge J. Tapia PA: Sara Marijuan This is a Spec Commercial.


10. 2016 Digital Tears Color Showcase

2016 Digital Tears Color Showcase

Digital Tears 2016 Color Finishing Reel http://www.digitaltears.net Works Featured: Ayla - Pistolwhip, music video / Director: Yuan Chen, DP: Sushil Gangaraju Sailor, experimental narrative / Director: Fran Mendez, DP: Pavel Brenner Illusion, fashion film / Director: Yuan Chen / DP: Yuan Chen Avion Cocktail Demonstration, commercial/ Director: Javier Barcala, DP: Walter Diaz Checo - Contradictions, music video / Director: Sherif Alabede, DP: Matthew Plaxco Song: Nicolas Jaar - Wouh


11. Libro «Selfie»

  • Published: 2014-04-22T00:41:20+00:00
  • Duration: 292
  • By desescribir
Libro «Selfie»

Edición non comercial e limitada a dous exemplares impresos. Libro editado e deseñado polo alumnado do Máster de Dirección de Arte Publicitaria da Universidade de Vigo baixo a dirección de Cibrán Rico López e Suso Vázquez Gómez / desescribir (www.desescribir.com). O libro «Selfie» propón unha confrontación entre a identidade individual e colectiva. A partir de autorretratos fotográficos tomados con calquera medio, cada alumna retratou unha parte do seu corpo. Unha vez editados, todos os retratos en conxunto, definen unha representación xenérica do corpo humano. As diferentes partes do corpo acompáñanse dunha imaxe diferente, seleccionada por cada alumna, coa vontade de explorar os diferentes signficados asociados á anatomía humana. Unha banda de cor no medianil de cada dobre páxina encadernada en bolsa identifica ademais a cada alumna coa tonalidade de cor da súa pel, conformando no corte dianteiro do libro unha orla cromática do curso 2013-2014 do Máster. Os textos para definir as partes do corpo humano son da Wikipedia en castelán (http://es.wikipedia.org/). A edición, o deseño e as fotografías «selfie» foron elaborados polo alumnado están publicados baixo licenza Creative Commnos CC BY-NC-ND 3.0 © do resto de fotografías: os seus autores Vídeo: desescribir Alumnado: Javier Barbero Valentín Antonio Bueno Toro Covadonga Barreiro Rodríguez-Moldes Fátima Cachafeiro Blanco Helena Cal Varela María José Cao Pereira Jessica María Cidrás Rioseco Aitor Cirilo Cabrera Victoria da Rocha da Silva Uxía Doforno Vila Gloria Fernández Hernández Maruxa Fernández Llamazares Lis María García Calvo Nuria María Goldar Barcala Uxía López Piñón Mar Roca Ferrer Eva Rodríguez Calvar Sara Miguélez García Sabela Barceló Caldas Alba Manzanedo Matilla Rebeca Muiños Vidal Miguel Pardo Losada Laura Pintos Pereira Eugenia Ramírez Insua David Quinteiro Rendo Jacobo Pérez-Bouzada Vázquez Antón Regueira Cuíña Julia Huete Iglesias Ana Ingelmo Rodríguez Diego Meijido Beiro Carla Rodríguez Diéguez Cristina Rodríguez Gallego Irene Saíñas Pérez Tamara Vila Dacal Máster de Dirección de Arte Publicitaria Universidade de Vigo — 2013-2014 Galicia, 2014 CC BY-ND-NC 3.0


12. Byredo: Rose of No Man's Land - (60 s)

  • Published: 2016-07-19T18:58:35+00:00
  • Duration: 60
  • By Fran Mendez
Byredo: Rose of No Man's Land - (60 s)

Spec Commercial for Byredo: Rose Of No Man's Land. Actors: Bailee Mykell Heath Haden Writer/Director: Fran Mendez. Producers: Andrea Sastoque and David Olaño. Cinematographer: Kai K. Krause. Production Designer: Javier Barcala. 1st Assistant Director: Fabien Colas. 1st AC: Ariel Navarrete. Steady Cam Operator: Thomas Fedak. Make Up Artist: Carla Rosso. Gaffer: Ryan Dhalliwal. Art PA: Emily Muller. Art PA: Kristy Fung. Thank you: Matthew Rolson and Justin Graver // Marines Vallenilla, Gustavo Mendez and Monchi. Bronze Award at the 2017 Los Angeles ADDY Student Awards.


13. André J for Designers against AIDS

André J for Designers against AIDS

We’re delighted to present you the new Designers Against AIDS videoclip, featuring New York performer André J, famous from his French Vogue cover shot by Bruce Weber and his happy personality -and one of our loudest & proudest supporters. If you like the clip, can you please forward it to your network (and ask them to do the same), write about it, publish it.... We sincerely hope that people who see this will realize that safe sex is still essential, but also that using a condom when neccessary is cool- and the right thing to do! Thank you! Ninette, founder/director DAA designersagainstaids.com Starring André Johnson Directed by Jozef Deville (http://www.youtube.com/user/jozefdevill) and Javier Barcala Production assistant: Mark Douglas Make up/Hair stylist: Vasko Todorof


14. UNDER Sing Song

UNDER Sing Song

Directed by Javier Barcala- Showroom Selection 2017 Berlin Fashion Film Festival is a global platform, conference and award show for creative filmmakers, agencies and brands. Having the finger on the pulse of filmmaking and outstanding content-creation. Curating, celebrating and defining state-of-the-art filmmaking since 2012. Stay tuned on BFFF's other channels as well and explore more outstanding, hand-picked content. Website: http://berlinfashionfilmfestival.net/ Facebook: http://bit.ly/2iJbisC Instagram: http://bit.ly/2hWJcwZ Twitter: http://bit.ly/2mZFJ2y Sign Up to our Newsletter: http://bit.ly/2oLGV9q Join the family, show the world why you stand out and become a winner! Submit your hottest work today and get recognised by the most creative minds and opinion leaders. http://berlinfashionfilmfestival.net/... #WeAreFashionFilm #FashionFilm #BrandedContent #Lifestyle


15. High Fashion Low Countries (fashion documentary)

High Fashion Low Countries (fashion documentary)

High Fashion Low Countries was a project initiated by the Netherlands Embassy in Belgium to connect Belgian and Dutch emerging fashion designers with avant-garde brands and known design institutes to explore the new frontiers in fashion technology and sustainable design. This documentary follows the 6 selected emerging designers (3 Dutch and 3 Belgian) at work in the preparations for a final exhibition, as they research and implement new techniques in search for new or recuperated crafts and sustainable ways of producing their fashion collections. The 6 selected designers to watch are: Pauline Van Dongen, Katrien Van Hecke, Lena Lumelsky, Celine De Schepper, Natalie De Koning and Jantine Van Peski. Other collaborators to the project included London Somerset House, London Fashion Week, Amsterdam Fashion Week, the Body Shop, Woolmark, Flanders Fashion Institute, Dutch Fashion Foundation, de Brakke Grond, UPS, MAD Brussels, Dutch Design Week and Modint among others. The project resulted in an itinerant fashion exhibition (Amsterdam, Eindhoven, Antwerp, Brussels and London) + a glossy magazine in collaboration with Glamcult + various screenings of this documentary in all the above mentioned fashion institutions. Directed by Javier Barcala (www.javierbarcala.com) Edited by Georgie Pinn Produced by La Fortuna Studio


16. Cuando todo pase / When everything is over

Cuando todo pase / When everything is over

"Cuando todo pase" de Suso Imbernón (2013) 20' Producido por Terratrèmol Films con la colaboración de Estudio Enric Pérez, Blackout Musice y Curts2013 PREMIOS / AWARDS "Special Jury Prize" Festival Diritto al Corto di Roma (Italy) Premio Mejor Obra Valenciana en V Xarrades en Curt en Valencia (Spain) Premio Mejor Actriz en XV IKUSKA 2013 (Spain) Premio Mejor corto valencià-català en V Curt al pap (Spain) SELECCIONES / SELECTIONS (34) Encounters Short Film and Animation Festival 2013 (Bristol, UK) Dublin International Short Film and Music Festival 2013(Ireland) Ionian International Digital Film Festival 2013 (Greece) XI Festival Internacional de Cine de Ponferrada (Spain) Cineseptiembre Filmfest 2013 (México) 6o Encuentro La Imagen de los Pueblos de Ecuador (Ecuador) 27th Leeds International Film Festival (UK) Alcine 43 Festival de Cine de Alcalá de Henares (Spain) 58th Cork Film Festival (Ireland) V Xarrades en Curt en Valencia (Spain) XV IKUSKA 2013 (Spain) XVI Certamen Nacional de cortos Aula 18 en Asturias (Spain) FICT 2013 Festival Internacional Cinematográfico de Toluca (México) Festival de cortos Villa de La Orotava 2013 (Spain) Festival de Cine y Vino Ciudad de La Solana 2013 (Spain) FECICAM International Film Festival. 5 Festival de Cine Castilla la Mancha (Spain) V Curt al pap (Spain) XXIII Muestra de Cine Internacional de Palencia (Spain) RIFF Awards 2014 Rome Independent Film Festival (Italy) 27 Semana de Cine Medina del Campo (Spain) 30th European Film festival of Lille (France) Festival Internacional de cortometrajes Piélagos en Corto 2014 (Spain) 24e Festival de Cine Español de Nantes (France) III Festival de Cortometrajes K­lidoscopi (Spain) Redondela en Curto 2014 (Spain) Piélagos en Corto 2014 (Spain) Festival de Cine de Sant Joan d ́Alacant 2014 (Spain) Festival de Curtmetratge K­lidoscopi de Cullera 2014 (Spain) 2n Concurs Festival de Cine, Primavera 2014 (Spain) XIII Mostra de Curtmetratges Dr. Mabuse (Spain) II Festival de Cortometrajes Requena y ¡Acción! 2014 (Spain) Bristolian Mediterranean Short Film Festival 2014 (UK) XI KO&Digital Festival Internacional de Cine Solidario (Spain) 5o Festival Internacional de Cine Social de Concordia (Argentina) CRÉDITOS: Dirección, producción y edición Suso Imbernón Guión Suso Imbernón Vicent Gavara Dtor. de fotografía Enric Pérez Operadores Hugo Louis Nacho Ramírez Carlos Aparicio Ay. cámara y eléctricos Carolina Marín Sergi Meliá Arturo Marzal Gema Martínez Miguel Angel Campos Silvia Ferrandis Miguel Peñalvo Dirección arte Maribel Peralta Atrezzistas Juanfran Jacinto Isabel González María del Mar Pérez Sonido Txus Gómez Javier Peral Ay. de dirección Gerardo León Ay. producción Vicent Gavara Elisa Torres Miguel Peñalvo Begoña Lozano Catering Inma Imbernón Paola Morillas Vestuario especial Marian López de Luis Música original Juan Barcala Postproducción sonido Paco Morillas (Blackout Musice) Postproducción y etalonaje José Navarro Créditos y diseño gráfico Elisabet R. Imbernón Ilustración cartel Paco Roca Reparto María Ortega – Madre Pablo Mir – Hijo Paco Estellés – Padre Carme Juan – Vecina Ricardo Herrero – Vigilante Víctor Pérez Bellvis - Juez Ramón Orozco – Cartero Basharat Muhammad – Locutorio Figuración especial Marc Estellés Ferrán Estellés Lola Ríos César Martí Loles Serrano Lola Martí Kuntu Mensah Vicent Gavara Figuración Jesús Serrano Jesús Rodríguez-Flores Francis Parra Jose Luis Rodríguez-Flores Vicente Rodríguez-Flores Maria Nurkanovic Silvia Chuliá Jose Julio Mir Mamadou Diallo Karou Diaby Paco Iborra Manolo Beses Salva Tomás Paco Solsona Maricamen Morte 
Rosa Tejedor 
Rafael Cervera Ronald y Cecilia Gloria y Víctor David Alejandro Suárez Ibon Mate Helena Hurtado Kelvin Zambrano Asesoramiento legal Vicente Rodríguez-Flores Gabriel López Fermin Escribano Traducción Begoña Ballester-Olmos (Bbo subtitulado) Michela Cilumbriello Nuria Campoy Canciones “El café” y “Besos” La rana mariana Disco “Música en la calle” “Los dolores de Juana” El niño del Parking Agradecimientos entidades SUPERMERCADOS VIDAL WEBUY LOCUTORIO MAJEED (c/Alfambra 7 Valencia) CIUDAD DE LA JUSTICIA DE VALENCIA AMPA Colegio Teodoro Llorente. Colegio Teodoro Llorente. Agradecimientos A todo el equipo. Loles Serrano. Vecinos de Buen Orden 11. Gerardo León. Candida Imbernón. Candi Imbernón. Esperanza De Gracia. Paco Pérez Chust, Octavio Guerra, Juanjo Moscardó, Ainhoa Berástegui, Araceli Cabrera, Mahamadou Konate, Maribel Campoy, y a todos los demás... terratremol.es servicio-rodaje.es


17. Cuando todo pase / When everything is over (trailer)

Cuando todo pase / When everything is over (trailer)

"Cuando todo pase" de Suso Imbernón (2013) 20' Producido por Terratrèmol Films con la colaboración de Estudio Enric Pérez, Blackout Musice y Curts2013 PREMIOS / AWARDS "Special Jury Prize" Festival Diritto al Corto di Roma (Italy) Premio Mejor Obra Valenciana en V Xarrades en Curt en Valencia (Spain) Premio Mejor Actriz en XV IKUSKA 2013 (Spain) Premio Mejor corto valencià-català en V Curt al pap (Spain) SELECCIONES / SELECTIONS (34) Encounters Short Film and Animation Festival 2013 (Bristol, UK) Dublin International Short Film and Music Festival 2013(Ireland) Ionian International Digital Film Festival 2013 (Greece) XI Festival Internacional de Cine de Ponferrada (Spain) Cineseptiembre Filmfest 2013 (México) 6o Encuentro La Imagen de los Pueblos de Ecuador (Ecuador) 27th Leeds International Film Festival (UK) Alcine 43 Festival de Cine de Alcalá de Henares (Spain) 58th Cork Film Festival (Ireland) V Xarrades en Curt en Valencia (Spain) XV IKUSKA 2013 (Spain) XVI Certamen Nacional de cortos Aula 18 en Asturias (Spain) FICT 2013 Festival Internacional Cinematográfico de Toluca (México) Festival de cortos Villa de La Orotava 2013 (Spain) Festival de Cine y Vino Ciudad de La Solana 2013 (Spain) FECICAM International Film Festival. 5 Festival de Cine Castilla la Mancha (Spain) V Curt al pap (Spain) XXIII Muestra de Cine Internacional de Palencia (Spain) RIFF Awards 2014 Rome Independent Film Festival (Italy) 27 Semana de Cine Medina del Campo (Spain) 30th European Film festival of Lille (France) Festival Internacional de cortometrajes Piélagos en Corto 2014 (Spain) 24e Festival de Cine Español de Nantes (France) III Festival de Cortometrajes K­lidoscopi (Spain) Redondela en Curto 2014 (Spain) Piélagos en Corto 2014 (Spain) Festival de Cine de Sant Joan d ́Alacant 2014 (Spain) Festival de Curtmetratge K­lidoscopi de Cullera 2014 (Spain) 2n Concurs Festival de Cine, Primavera 2014 (Spain) XIII Mostra de Curtmetratges Dr. Mabuse (Spain) II Festival de Cortometrajes Requena y ¡Acción! 2014 (Spain) Bristolian Mediterranean Short Film Festival 2014 (UK) XI KO&Digital Festival Internacional de Cine Solidario (Spain) 5o Festival Internacional de Cine Social de Concordia (Argentina) CRÉDITOS: Dirección, producción y edición Suso Imbernón Guión Suso Imbernón Vicent Gavara Dtor. de fotografía Enric Pérez Operadores Hugo Louis Nacho Ramírez Carlos Aparicio Ay. cámara y eléctricos Carolina Marín Sergi Meliá Arturo Marzal Gema Martínez Miguel Angel Campos Silvia Ferrandis Miguel Peñalvo Dirección arte Maribel Peralta Atrezzistas Juanfran Jacinto Isabel González María del Mar Pérez Sonido Txus Gómez Javier Peral Ay. de dirección Gerardo León Ay. producción Vicent Gavara Elisa Torres Miguel Peñalvo Begoña Lozano Catering Inma Imbernón Paola Morillas Vestuario especial Marian López de Luis Música original Juan Barcala Postproducción sonido Paco Morillas (Blackout Musice) Postproducción y etalonaje José Navarro Créditos y diseño gráfico Elisabet R. Imbernón Ilustración cartel Paco Roca Reparto María Ortega – Madre Pablo Mir – Hijo Paco Estellés – Padre Carme Juan – Vecina Ricardo Herrero – Vigilante Víctor Pérez Bellvis - Juez Ramón Orozco – Cartero Basharat Muhammad – Locutorio Figuración especial Marc Estellés Ferrán Estellés Lola Ríos César Martí Loles Serrano Lola Martí Kuntu Mensah Vicent Gavara Figuración Jesús Serrano Jesús Rodríguez-Flores Francis Parra Jose Luis Rodríguez-Flores Vicente Rodríguez-Flores Maria Nurkanovic Silvia Chuliá Jose Julio Mir Mamadou Diallo Karou Diaby Paco Iborra Manolo Beses Salva Tomás Paco Solsona Maricamen Morte 
Rosa Tejedor 
Rafael Cervera Ronald y Cecilia Gloria y Víctor David Alejandro Suárez Ibon Mate Helena Hurtado Kelvin Zambrano Asesoramiento legal Vicente Rodríguez-Flores Gabriel López Fermin Escribano Traducción Begoña Ballester-Olmos (Bbo subtitulado) Michela Cilumbriello Nuria Campoy Canciones “El café” y “Besos” La rana mariana Disco “Música en la calle” “Los dolores de Juana” El niño del Parking Agradecimientos entidades SUPERMERCADOS VIDAL WEBUY LOCUTORIO MAJEED (c/Alfambra 7 Valencia) CIUDAD DE LA JUSTICIA DE VALENCIA AMPA Colegio Teodoro Llorente. Colegio Teodoro Llorente. Agradecimientos A todo el equipo. Loles Serrano. Vecinos de Buen Orden 11. Gerardo León. Candida Imbernón. Candi Imbernón. Esperanza De Gracia. Paco Pérez Chust, Octavio Guerra, Juanjo Moscardó, Ainhoa Berástegui, Araceli Cabrera, Mahamadou Konate, Maribel Campoy, y a todos los demás... www.terratremol.es www.servicio-rodaje.es


18. Amateur Theatre/ "Tres ratos cegos" DIAGONAL TEATRO

  • Published: 2012-06-21T16:19:12+00:00
  • Duration: 143
  • By Katy Carey
Amateur Theatre/

Unha casa de hóspedes, seis inquilinos e a policía. Atrapados por unha nevada, coma ratos nunha rateira, non se pode escapar do destino. O negocio que acaban de inaugurar os Manor para asegurarse un futuro, vai traer de volta o escuro pasado... ************* REPARTO Katy Carey, Miguel Diego, Marco Paone, Xocas, Iria Gayo, Christine García, Fátima Fernández, María Bergueiro, Maite Teijido DIRECCIÓN Xurxo Barcala ******************************** VESTIARIO, MAQUILLAXE, PERRUQUERÍA Xoana Pintos VOCES EN OFF Beatriz Bravo, Xurxo Barcala ESCENOGRAFÍA E ATREZZO Diagonal Teatro GRAVACIÓN E DESEÑO DA BANDA DE SON Fernando Cabo, Xurxo Barcala ******************************* OPERADOR DE CÁMARA Iago Prada MÚSICA 'Paradise' de Ana Laan. MONTAXE Katy Carey ************* AGRADECEMENTOS R.U. Monte da Condesa, R.U. Burgo das Nacións, Javier Rúa Villanueva, Tolemia Teatro, Liza Suárez, Roberto Leal. [email protected]


19. UNDER

  • Published: 2017-05-10T09:16:22+00:00
  • Duration: 183
  • By Fandango Films
UNDER

Directed by JAVIER BARCALA


20. THE BELIEVERS SMASHING FUTURE FASHION - La Fortuna Studio

THE BELIEVERS SMASHING FUTURE FASHION - La Fortuna Studio

During my time at La Fortuna Studio, I was involved in creating this exciting promotional video for The Believers collection which was showcased in New York and London Fashion Week. © La Fortuna Studio 2011 Credits: Directed by Javier Barcala © La Fortuna Studio Studio manager: Mark Douglas Filmed and edited by Eleanna Gouvra Soundtrack: 'Happy House' by Shindu (courtesy of Maison Kitsuné) Make-up and hair: Steven Raes & Marie-Madeleine Baquet Synopsis: Making of the new image campaign announcing THE BELIEVERS Smashing Future Fashion, a project founded by La Fortuna Studio in collaboration with emerging designers and other industry players who are defining the sustainable future of avant-garde fashion, luxury and craftsmanship. The video represents a year of exciting collaborations with cutting-edge emerging designers from all across the globe, a modern exploration into sculptural fashion fantasies and upcycled couture pieces drawing on the inextricable link between sustainable fashion and the future. THE BELIEVERS mission is to spot and let permeate through new visual imagery the work of emerging designers who are applying the traditions of craftsmanship within couture into contemporary materials to create strong, cohesive collections of menswear, womenswear, jewellery, shoes and accessories. More about the next The Believers campaign and upcoming events on: www.lafortunastudio.com Featuring fashion pieces by designers: Michelle-Lowe Holder, Emma Lundgren, Martina Spetlova, Karishma Shahani, Studio Swine, Hetty Rose, Keko Hainswheeler, Michela Carraro, Andreia Chaves, Natalie Rae Richardson, Thorbjorn Uldam, Wali Barrech, Katrien Van Hecke, Christophe Coppens, Totems, Osborn Design, UK artist/designer Insa and a selection of students from La Fortuna Studio exclusive collaboration with London Central Saint-Martins School of Art & Design.